ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY

What information does Walz Group collect?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form online; to include your name, company name, contact information and the details of your inquiry.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used:

  1. To personalize your experience - your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs
  2. To improve our website - we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you
  3. To improve customer service - your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs
  4. To process transactions - your information for the purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested to you, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.
  5. To send periodic emails - The email address you provide may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your inquiry, and to send occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We take every measure possible to protect your information against unauthorized access or disclosure. We are committed to protecting the security of your information at all times and implement a variety of measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. Access to your information is restricted to employees or contractors of Walz Group who are bound by confidentiality obligations and non-disclosure agreements. In order to protect the privacy of nonpublic personal information, we maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with our professional standards. We restrict employee access to customer information to only those who have a business reason to know such information, and we educate our employees about the importance of confidentiality and customer privacy.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, exchange, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information, whether public or private. This does not include trusted third parties of WALZ who assist in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing our clients. We require contracts with these entities to ensure and maintain confidentially at all times. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate and/or necessary to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information only may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We, therefore, will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least thirteen (13) years of age or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at www.CertifiedPro.net.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our Online Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Online Privacy Policy

We may update or change our Online Privacy Policy; we will post those changes on this page. Should Walz Group ever merge with, acquire, or be sold to another company, you will be notified prior to your personal information being transferred and possibly subjected to a different Online Privacy Policy.

Effective as of July 01, 2014